Kaikan Phrase (I'm not sure how to classify it, but there was romance invovled (more towards the end of the series though))
Ouran High School Host Club (mainly comedy with some romance)
পীচ Girl (full of romance and drama)
Romeo x Juliet (so cute)
Special A (comedy + romance)
Vampire Knight and Vampire Knight: Guilty (had some romance)
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronciles (comdey + romance + adventure. the জীবন্ত doesn't actually finish and is too long that is why i liked the জাপানি কমিকস মাঙ্গা better, but the জাপানি কমিকস মাঙ্গা gets complex towards the end as well)
try Zero no Tsukaima, Dragon Crisis, Toradora, Special A, The Girl Who Leapt through Time (it's actually an জীবন্ত movie, and there's also a live-action 2010 version that is TT^TT beautiful!) অ্যাঞ্জেল Beats Bungaku Shoujo
His and Her Circumstances [Kare Kano] (Definite romance) Maison Ikkoku (Definite romance) প্রণয় Hina (Quirky fun comedy romance) Pretear (Quirky fun comedy romance) Ah! My Goddess (Quirky fun comedy romance)