October:
October 1, 1921 Goldva (Shaman King)
October 1 Rusie Ren Ren (BASTARD!)
October 1 Katsumi Shibuya (Zetsuai/Bronze)
October 1 Laurence Laurent (Sakura Taisen 3)
October 1 Oboe (The Violinist of Hameln)
October 2, 1940 Lau Chan (Virtua Fighter)
October 2, 4980 Mylandah Arkar Walder (Battle Athletes Daiundokai)
October 2 Minky Momo (Minky Momo)
October 2 Chocolab (Shaman King)
October 2 Ritsuko Takahashi (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
October 2 Noriko Ohara (voice actor) Oyuki (Urusei Yatsura), Claudia Lasalle (Macross), Nobita (Doraemon), Conan (Future Boy Conan)
October 3, 1952 Choutarou Banba (Gatekeepers)
October 3, 1974 Berg Katse (Gatchaman)
October 3, 1980 Akane Aikawa (Mahou Tsukaitai)
October 3, F.C. 39 Rain Mikamura (G Gundam)
October 3 Minto Aizawa / Mew Mint (Tokyo Mew Mew)
October 3 Reiko Takagi (Sotsugyou Vacation)
October 3 Raizo Imawano (Rival Schools 2)
October 4, 1984 Atsushi Hayami (Gun Parade March)
October 4, 2005 Kiddy Phenil (Silent Mobius)
October 4 Keigo Atobe (Prince of Tennis)
October 4 Barnette Orangello (Vandread)
October 4 Dragon Shiryu (Saint Seiya)
October 4 Black Andromeda (Saint Seiya)
October 4 Sugoroku Mutou (Dub name: Grandpa) (Yu-Gi-Oh)
October 4 Quistis Trepe (Final ফ্যান্টাসি VIII)
October 4 Michiko Neya (voice actor) Yuki (Master Mosquiton), Pheromone Lip (Lamune & 40), Iri (Fam and Iri), Rally Vincent (Gun Smith Cats)
October 5, 1827 Shigen Naoe (The Last Blade)
October 5 Keiji Fujiwara (voice actor) Noventa (Gundam W), Hiroshi Nohara (Crayon Shin-chan)
October 6 Masao and Kazuo Tachibana (Captain Tsubasa)
October 6 Keiko Sonoda (Revolutionary Girl Utena)
October 6 Shizuka Okohira (voice actor) Miharu-sensei (Cutey Honey F)
October 7 Kunimitsu Tezuka (Prince of Tennis)
October 7 Akane the শিয়াল (Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS)
October 7 Issei Tsubaki (Full Metal Panic!)
October 7, 1994 Hokutomaru (Garou: Mark of the Wolves)
October 7, 1965 Kumiko Watanabe (voice actor) Jun Yamano (Samurai Troopers), Tooru (Borgman)
October 7 Rikako Aikawa (voice actor) Zenigame (Pocket Monsters), Faina (Mugen no Ryvius)
October 8 Yoku Kazamatsuri (Brave Command Dagwon)
October 8 Nanvel Candlestick (Burn-Up Excess)
October 8 Pegasus J. Crawford (Dub name: Maximillian Pegasus) (Yu-Gi-Oh)
October 8 Kagami Mikage (Ayashi no Ceres)
October 8 Katsunosuke Hori (voice actor) Narrator (Blue Seed), Harman (Baldios)
October 9, 1549 (lunar calendar September 19, 1549?) Rajura / Jirogoro Kuroda (RW name: Dais) (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers / Ronin Warriors)
October 9 Minamoto no Yorihisa (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de)
October 9 Dyurahan Kiew (Saint Seiya)
October 9 Suzuka Kazami (Comic Party)
October 9 Kasumi Asou and Kaoru Ichimonji (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
October 9 Harunori Miyata (voice actor) Pochi (Ninja Mono), Joel (Neo Langa)
October 10, 1510 Christian Rosenkreuz (Akihabara Dennou-Gumi)
October 10, 1914 Coquelicot (Sakura Taisen 3)
October 10, 1965 Bayman (Dead অথবা Alive)
October 10, 1973 Touma Hashiba (RW name: Rowen) (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers / Ronin Warriors)
October 10, 1973 Shura-Oh Shurato (Shurato)
October 10, 1981 Jun Tao (Shaman King)
October 10, 1993 Lynn Minmay (Macross)
October 10 নারুত Uzumaki (Naruto)
October 10 Judo Ashita (Gundam ZZ)
October 10 Jitan (Wachifield)
October 10 Rintarou Shimazaki ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
October 10 Youko Tokashiki (Princess Nine)
October 10 Shingo Takasugi (Captain Tsubasa)
October 10 Hibiki Tokai (Vandread)
October 10 Lisa Sakakino (eX-D)
October 10 Noa Kurosawa (Uru-Q (Ultra Cute))
October 10 Ryoko Futaba (Pia Carrot 2)
October 10 Shoma Sawamura (Rival Schools 2)
October 11 টিকটিকি Misty (Saint Seiya)
October 11 Daisuke Sakaguchi (voice actor) Mikimaro Yoshimura (Sotsugyou M), Usso Ebin (V Gundam), Shun Fujimaki (Gambarist Shun)
October 11 Naoko Yanagisawa (Card Captor Sakura)
October 11 Megane-kun (Tottoko Hamutarou)
October 11 Celtic Midori (Vandread Taidouhen)
October 11, 1771 Nakoruru (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
October 12 Akito Hayama (Kodomo no Omocha)
October 12 Stein Hager (Mugen no Ryvius)
October 12 Mikimaro Shimura (Sotsugyou M)
October 12 Hotaru Izumi (Tokimeki Memorial 3)
October 12 Minamoto no Yoritada (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2)
October 13 Sonomi Daidouji (Card Captor Sakura)
October 13 (October 23?) Nakuru Akizuki (Card Captor Sakura)
October 13 Tomo (Fushigi Yuugi)
October 13 Vincent Valentine (Final ফ্যান্টাসি VII)
October 13 Mai Amano (Suchie Pai Adventure - Doki Doki Nightmare)
October 13, 1964 Masaya Onosaka (voice actor) Vash the Stampede (Trigun), Takeo Takakura (Mahou Tsukaitai), Hikoichi Aida (Slam Dunk)
October 14 Kaede Saitou (Angelic Layer)
October 14 Kyougo Sekime (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
October 14, 1969 Kousuke Okano (voice actor) Asuka Jr. (Saint Tail), Rekka (Rekka no Hono)
October 15 Shuuichi Shirato (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
October 15 Yuuki Mitani (Hikaru no Go)
October 15 Fira Drew Walensa (Tokimeki Tonight)
October 15 Isaac (Tanbi Musou Meine Leibe)
October 15, 1959 Masako Katsuki (voice actor) Michiru Kaiou/Sailor Neptune (Sailor Moon), Farangese (Arslan)
October 16, 1863 Robert E. O. Speedwagon (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
October 16, 1986 Kei Hazuki (Tokimeki Memorial Girls' Side)
October 16 Shin (Knight of Plants) (Pretear)
October 16 Manami Komori (voice actor) Kumiko Touma (Tokyo Vice), Marika Kusaka (Shin Megami Tensei)
October 16 আপনি Higuri (shoujo mangaka) (Seimaden, Ludwig II)
October 16 Taiki Matsuno (voice actor) Rascal-sensei (Akazukin Chacha), Pegasus (Sailor Moon), Kindaichi (Kindaichi Shounen)
October 17, 1610 D'Artagnan (Three Musketeers)
October 17 Hideaki Kurashige (Miracle Girls)
October 17 Chie Koujiro (voice actor) Toma (Mahoujin Guruguru)
October 17 Yuko Asahina (Tokimeki Memorial)
October 17 Kaho Miyasaka (shoujo mangaka) (Binetsu Shoujo, Kare ~ First Love, চুম্বন in the Blue)
October 18, 1980 Hisoka Kurosaki (Yami no Matsuei)
October 18 Asuma Sarutobi (Naruto)
October 18 Terra Branford (Final ফ্যান্টাসি VI (Japan)/III (US))
October 18 Kazuya Saotome (Hand Maid May)
October 18 Jin Hyuuga ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
October 18 Mamoru (Sister Princess)
October 18, 1945 Norio Wakamoto (voice actor) Kagato (Tenchi Muyo), Cell (Dragonball Z), Hiro Randou (Acrobunch)
October 18, 1954 Yuuji Mitsuya (voice actor) Toufuu-sensei (Ranma 1/2), Kurumi Moriya (Nurse অ্যাঞ্জেল Ririka SOS)
October 19, 1811 Zantetsu (The Last Blade)
October 19, 1949 Jun Thunders (Gatekeepers)
October 19 Suzume (Naruto)
October 19 Gou Aoba (voice actor) Guen Sard Rheinford (Turn-A Gundam), Jonathan Grain (Brain Powerd)
October 20, 2012 Linna Yamazaki (Bubble Gum Crisis)
October 20 Libra Dokho (Saint Seiya)
October 20 Rika Kagura (Platonic Chain)
October 20 Ohjirou Mihara (Angelic Layer)
October 20 Junko Hagimori (voice actor) Besubesu (Sailor Moon), Yuria (Fortune Quest), Cookie (Kishin Heidan)
October 20 Youko Matsuoka (voice actor) Randoll (Cyber Formula), Chie Matsuoka (Sentimental Journey)
October 20 Mahoko Mochida (Kakyuusei)
October 20 Noal (Tekkaman Blade)
October 20 Olivie (Angelique)
October 20 Chuck Sweager (Borgman)
October 20 Daijirou Gou (dubbed name: Big Bert Armstrong) (Voltes V)
October 20 Kouichi Toochika (voice actor) En Daitouji (Dagwon), Gou Hibiki (Mach Go Go Go (new))
October 20, 1961 Michie Tomizawa (voice actor) Linna Yamazaki (Bubble Gum Crisis), Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Sailor Moon), Doris (Vampire Hunter D), Sumire Kanzaki (Sakura Taisen)
October 21, 1901 Kaede Fujieda (Sakura Taisen)
October 21, 1958 Chang Koehan (King of Fighters)
October 21, 2283 Serika Koromo (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
October 21, 2283 Yoshika Saehara (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
October 21 Nike (Mahoujin Guruguru)
October 21 Mizuki (Naruto)
October 21 Emporer Gestahl
October 21 Mie Kuribayashi (Tokimeki Memorial--Nijino no Seishun)
October 21 Misako Ishibashi (Sotsugyou Vacation)
October 21, 1962 Miki Itou (voice actor) Number 18 (DBZ), Gally (Gunnm), A-ko (Project A-ko)
October 22, 1978 Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Sailor Moon)
October 22 Miki Mano ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
October 22 Chisato Madison (Star Ocean 2 game only)
October 23 (October 13?) Nakuru Akizuki (Card Captor Sakura)
October 23 Bannon (Final ফ্যান্টাসি VI (Japan)/III (US))
October 23 Piyoko (Pyocola Analogue III) (Di-Gi-Charat)
October 24 Anko Mitarashi (Naruto)
October 24 Hiroshi Takemura (voice actor) Crusher Joe (Crusher Joe), Barts Lyan (Vifam), Shinsuke Maki (Cyber Formula)
October 25, 1961 Choi Bounge (King of Fighters)
October 25, 1984 Chinami Watanabe (Gatekeepers 21)
October 25 Kaoru Shiina (To the North - White Illumination)
October 25 Zeo Gattlar (Baldios)
October 25 Seto Kaiba (Yu-Gi-Oh)
October 25 Keaton Yamada (voice actor) Albert Heinrich/004 (Cyborg 009), narration (Chibi Maruko-chan)
October 25, 1936 Masako Nozawa (voice actor) Son Gokuu, Son Gohan (Dragonball), Tetsurou Hoshino (Galaxy Express 999), Kitarou (Ge Ge Ge no Kitarou)
October 26 Oskar von Reuentahl (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
October 26 Priscila Dolphan (Mitsumete Knight)
October 26 Yui Hongo (Fushigi Yuugi)
October 26 Saori Imai (Pia Carrot)
October 26 Lililala (Shaman King)
October 26, 1975 Hiroko Konishi (voice actor) Sakura (Ninja Mono), Sae Sawanoguchi (Mahou Tsukaitai)
October 26 Mayuko Omimura (voice actor) Hikari (Dyna-giga)
October 27 Eimi Haneoka (Kaito Saint Tail)
October 27 Madoka Fujisaki (Angelic Layer)
October 27 Orochimaru (Naruto)
October 27 Shinji Asou (I-Doll)
October 27, 1962 Junichi Kanemaru (voice actor) Hayato Kazami (Cyber Formula), Ginta Suou (Marmalade Boy)
October 27, 1965 Shino Kakinuma (voice actor) Ryoko Momoi (Marmalade Boy), Jill (Lady Lady)
October 28, 1997 Naoki Shinjyo (Future GPX Cyber Formula)
October 28 Meiko Akizuki (Marmalade Boy)
October 28 Grand Mal (Sakura Taisen 3)
October 28 Mei Ijuin (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
October 29, 1975 Setsuna Meiou/Sailor Pluto (Sailor Moon)
October 29, 2079 Arisa Takakura (Gundress)
October 29 Mashma Serro (Gundam ZZ)
October 29 Sakuya Ohkouchi (Kaikan Phrase)
October 29 Athrun Zala (Gundam SEED)
October 29 Akino Murata (voice actor) Soshie Haim (Turn-A Gundam)
October 30 Wyvern Rhadamanthys (Saint Seiya)
October 30 Soi (Fushigi Yuugi)
October 30 Zoicite (Sailor Moon)
October 30 Kouji Hoshiyama ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
October 30 Mari Akutsu (Full Metal Panic!)
October 30 Eri Sendai (voice actor) Natsumi, Mii (Jungle de Ikou), Yuuki Shimahara (Neo Langa)
October 31, 1965 Deejay (Street Fighter 2)
October 31, 1982 Yousuke Fuuma (Wedding Peach)
October 31 B-ko Daitokuji (Project A-ko)
October 31 Gene Petromolla (Mitsumete Knight)
October 31 Juuto Segu (Toukyou Juushouden)
October 31 Hokuto Umeda (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
October 31 Akira Endou (Sentimental Graffiti)
October 31 Eiji Sagamiyama (E'S)
October 31 Reiko Haga (Comic Party)
October 31 Iemasa Kayumi (voice actor) Shizuo Chuujou (Giant Robo), Kurotowa (Nausicaa)