কোতে দে পাবলো Club
যোগদান
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Cote de Pablo: Radiating Inner and Outer Beauty
The ক্রিমিনাল ইনভেস্টিগেশন সার্ভিস তারকা talks about her প্রণয় of family, her health battle with birth control, and how yoga keeps her centered
By Kate Hahn-- Prevention.com

Cote’s Passionate Life
The actress shows a softer, sweeter side to the tough-as-nails character she plays on NCIS
অনুরাগী প্রণয় the ensemble cast of NCIS, but a key part of the show's megasuccess rests on the strong yet delicate shoulders of Cote de Pablo, who plays Ziva David, the former Israeli Mossad liaison who seems to have no idea how gorgeous she is. Even if আপনি don't yet know her name, আপনি certainly...
continue reading...
posted by Beckymarie
Birth name: Maria José de Pablo(Maria José means Mary Joseph)
Birthday: November 12
Birthplace: Santiago, Chile
Raised in: Miami, FL
Height: 5'7"

Cote de Pablo(In Chile Cote is a common nickname for Maria José) was born on November 12th, 1979, in Santiago, Chile. When she was ten, her mother received a job with Telemundo and she and her family moved to Miami, Florida. There, Cote attended Arvida Middle School in Miami, and later in life, attended Carnegie Mellon University, graduating in 2000, receiving a BFA in অভিনয় and Musical Theatre. Cote was also a National Foundation for the Arts Finalist....
continue reading...
Isn’t it the actor who usually tears up during an interview, not the journalist? Last week, we met up with NCIS‘ Cote de Pablo for lunch in New York City to talk about the tension that’s about to explode between her character, former Mossad agent Ziva David, and Michael Weatherly’s Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo in season 6′s final three episodes (CBS, Tuesdays, 8 p.m. ET). SPOILER ALERT!

If আপনি were hoping that Tony questioning Ziva’s loyalty to ক্রিমিনাল ইনভেস্টিগেশন সার্ভিস after uncovering her connection to the mysterious Michael Rivkin might somehow be one of those situations in which anger turns to...
continue reading...
EXCLUSIVE: Cote de Pablo on the Chilean Miners Rescue: "In That Moment, I Felt Proud to be Chilean"
By Lee Hernandez

Last month, Chilean-born actress Cote de Pablo watched the biggest story of the বছর unfold on television: 33 miners who had been trapped underground for 70 days were saved in a miraculous rescue operation.

“They were so organized,” de Pablo, 30 tells Latina.com. “My God, I was glued to the TV and I couldn’t get enough of the reactions and of everything that was going on. It was just so beautiful,” she gushed.

De Pablo, who plays weapons expert Ziva David on TV’s highest-rated...
continue reading...