এনচ্যান্টেড Club
যোগদান
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
এনচ্যান্টেড
ছবি
এনচ্যান্টেড
অ্যামি অ্যাডামস্‌
patrick dempsey
movie
ডিজনি
pictures
added by chel1395
Source: http://dansedesuburbia.livejournal.com/
added by MJ_Fan_4Life007
posted by LisaForde
 Susan Sarandon as the evil Narissa
Susan Sarandon as the evil Narissa
তারিখ of Birth
4 October 1946, New York City, New York, USA


Birth Name
Susan Abigail Tomalin


Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)


Mini Biography
It was after the 1968 Democratic convention and there was a casting call for a film with several roles for the kind of young people who had disrupted the convention. Two সাম্প্রতিক graduates of Catholic বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় in Washington DC, went to the audition in New York for Joe (1970). Chris Sarandon, who had studied to be an actor, was passed over. His wife Susan got a major role.

That role was as Susan Compton, the daughter of ad executive Bill Compton (Dennis Patrick). In the...
continue reading...
added by reneemonique
 Giselle(Amy Adams)
Giselle(Amy Adams)
My favourite characters in Enchanted


Ok so here is an প্রবন্ধ about my favourite characters in Enchanted. Please rate and Enjoy.


#1 Giselle: She may drive আপনি bonkers but what I really like about this character is that she is so innocent and naïve as well as being so optimistic when it comes to love. Hailing from Andalasia she is voiced sung and played দ্বারা Amy Adams. Her personality is rather childish but she wins the হৃদয় of an attorney who helped her find her way through New York.


#2 Robert Philip: Robert is another character that I liked because he is a single parent to one (a little six yr...
continue reading...
added by PrincessFairy
Source: http://mickeyandcompany.tumblr.com/post/94003789466/yeah-well-welcome-to-new-york-thank-you
video
এনচ্যান্টেড
অনুরাগী video
ডিজনি
added by LisaForde
1
added by Priscilita22
Source: http://www.tribute.ca/galleries/Enchanted/12931
1
posted by LisaForde
 Giselle & Robert's close up scene
Giselle & Robert's close up scene
Ever wonder what it would be like if all your favourite ডিজনি princess চলচ্চিত্র came to life and goes to the big আপেল in human form i.e. Ariel অথবা Belle for example well that’s what happens in this fairytale comedy about a soon to be princess who comes to life in NY and falls for a real life man who’s an attorney.


Enchanted pokes fun of a lot of ডিজনি চলচ্চিত্র like The Little Mermaid(Giselle & Robert are like a déjà vu version of Ariel & Eric only Eric isn’t a father who works as an attorney in NY and Ariel’s hair is আরো darker compare to Giselle’s yet both of them are so...
continue reading...
video
এনচ্যান্টেড
ডিজনি
movie
ost
Is it me অথবা does Patrick look like Hugh Jackman in this lol. My Fav scene
video
এনচ্যান্টেড
অ্যামি অ্যাডামস্‌
patrick dempsey
ডিজনি
movie
scene
clip
james marsden
added by LisaForde
2
At the Beginning enjoy !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
video
অ্যামি অ্যাডামস্‌
patrick dempsey
ডিজনি
movie
added by hallihallo
2
added by flowerdrop
Source: made দ্বারা me - flowerdrop
added by Greeneiris
1