Hey everyone! There are months I was wanting to write an প্রবন্ধ about me and I finally got to do it now! So, here's a few facts of my life and personal taste আপনি may never heard of and I hope আপনি get to know me better through this questionary!


Name: Ingrid... Quite obvious, right? Lol!

Nickname: Well, mom calls me Bubbles, the one from PowerPuff Girls, hehe!

Birthday: December 6, 1995

Country: Brazil

Language: I only speak fluently Portuguese, lol! I can try to communicate in English and Spanish...

College Course: I'm taking classes of Biotechnology at UFRJ and I'm so proud to say it! YAY!

Hair & Eyes: Brunette with brown eyes... I once was a blondie, but I haven't painted my hair a few years পূর্বে :/

Siblings: I have neither brother nor sister... I'm only child!

Pets: Currently I don't have one... But I had a dog named Scott, 3 chickens and a golden মাছ :)

Fears: Geckos (My biggest fear ever!), Horror movies, heights and closed environments such as elevators

Piercings অথবা Tattoos: I don't have either... Once I made a reindeer tattoo of Muttley on my right leg... I was about 9 years-old, lol!

Hobbies: Watching TV (It's my guilty pleasure!), surfing the internet (Most of my time I'm fanpopping!), drawing, listening to music, reading, finding new crushes on TV (I'm master of it!), লেখা in my diary (Yes, I do have one!), increasing my Elvis collection and studying... My life!

পছন্দ Color: Purple/Lilac... But I also প্রণয় Black, Blue & Pink!

পছন্দ Car: I প্রণয় Peugeots, especially the 207 Passion! I'll have one of these soon, believe me!

পছন্দ Animals: Tigers, Bunny Rabbits, সারমেয় (especially Siberian Huskies!), Wolves

পছন্দ Flower: Violets <3

পছন্দ Musical Instrument: I'm completely obsessed with Drums! I once tried to play it, but my terrible coordination made me give up on it... PS. My dad was a ঢাকি of a band called Babbuhynuz (He gave the idea of the name and its spelling because of my weird প্রণয় for the animated band Gorillaz) and he has never took some time to teach me how to play drums! :P

পছন্দ Food/Drink: I like Pizza, Lasagna, French Fries, Tomatoes, Bananas, Bombons, Doritos, মাংসের ফালি (In Barbecue, the thing I most like to eat is chicken heart!)... As আপনি can see, I'm pretty healthy when it comes to food, lol! My পছন্দ drink is আঙ্গুর Soda! If there's a খাবার I hate, it's called Beans! Hate it very much! :P

পছন্দ Songs: Tough to say, depends on my mood... It can vary between ''Are আপনি Lonesome Tonight?'' দ্বারা Elvis, ''Still Of The Night'' দ্বারা Whitesnake and ''Windows Down'' দ্বারা Big Time Rush... In music, I'm caught between some good Classic Rock, Metal and even Pop!

পছন্দ Singers/Bands: Hmm, পছন্দ singer?? Elvis Presley, duh! My biggest idol and beautiful and inspiring human being! About fav bands, I have tons! Starting দ্বারা some Rock: Metallica, Whitesnake, AC/DC, Linkin Park, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Megadeth, Foreigner, Scorpions, Kiss, Dire Straits, and the তালিকা goes on... I like very much Big Time Rush, One Direction, A-HA, Tears For Fears and I do enjoy and imitate the choreographies of many Michael Jackson songs! Guilty!! xD

পছন্দ Books: Wuthering Heights (Fervently recommend! Beautiful story, strong characters and will make আপনি cry a river!), Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Interview With A Vampire, The Vampire Diaries and my পরবর্তি victim: Percy Jackson and The Olympians - The Lightining Thief! I'm very excited to read it!!

পছন্দ TV Shows: Oh, I have so many!! Let's see if I can remember... অতিপ্রাকৃতিক (The best TV প্রদর্শনী ever invented দ্বারা far!), Dallas, Once Upon A Time, Dawson's Creek, The Vampire Diaries, Awkward, The Middle, New Girl, Grimm, White Collar, Party of Five, Rules of Engagement, Just Shoot Me, Pretty Little Liars, The Carrie Diaries, The Big Bang Theory, Lost, Criminal Minds, Big Time Rush,... In short: I've seen pretty much everything, so feel free to ask me about any TV show, because there are 99% of possibilities that I've already watched it... At least a single episode!

পছন্দ Cartoons: The Grimm Adventures of Billy & Mandy, Johnny Bravo, Courage the Cowardly Dog, SpongeBob Square Pants,... Anything from the 90's of Cartoon Network and Nicklelodeon :)

পছন্দ Movies: OMG, I've watched so many! I প্রণয় Comedy and Animation... Any পিক্সার & ডিজনি productions are awesome and I'm obsessed with Happy Madison's চলচ্চিত্র too! Well, Lilo & Stitch has a special value to me because I knew Elvis through its soundtrack and I also like a bunch of 80's films such as Dirty Dancing, Back To The Future & Splash... Teen & girlie চলচ্চিত্র are on my তালিকা too! Not to mention my beloved Elvis চলচ্চিত্র King Creole, Jailhouse Rock, Viva Las Vegas, Fun In Acapulco, Blue Hawaii... Anyway, all of his চলচ্চিত্র are so amazing!!

পছন্দ Actors/Actresses: Oh, so many again! Jensen Ackles, Kerr Smith, Josh Henderson, Ian Somerhalder, Tom Cruise, Patrick Swayze,... PS. They're also on my huge তালিকা of crushes, hehe! The নায়িকা I like are Julie Gonzalo, Jordana Brewster, Ashley Greene, Marilyn Monroe, AnnaSophia Robb, Candice Accola, Meghan Ory... They're my role models, lol!

পছন্দ Comedians: David Spade, Chris Kattan, Jaime Pressly, Rob Schneider, Adam Sandler, Ben Stiller, Jim Carrey, Steve Martin... They're all so funny!

My Three Kings: Elvis Presley, Patrick Swayze & David Coverdale :)




OK, I think that's a great start to let আপনি all know আরো about me! I'll try to come back with another facts later and মতামত about anything if আপনি feel the need to! Thanks to all my ফ্যানপপ sisters for পাঠ করা my article! প্রণয় আপনি all!<3