Lucille Ball Club
যোগদান
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
তারিখ of Birth
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B চলচ্চিত্র (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The কুইন of Comedy

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Remembered as a dizzy sitcom redhead with প্রদর্শনী business aspirations, Lucille Ball was, in fact, a প্রদর্শনী business powerhouse and টেলিভিশন pioneer. Throughout her teen years, Ball tried unsuccessfully to launch her প্রদর্শনী business career, finally landing a spot as a "Ziegfeld Girl"....
continue reading...