Eric Carr Club
যোগদান
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
On November 25, 1991, I got a call from a friend telling me that Eric Carr, KISS' drummer, had just died. I was blown away. Flipping on MTV, my fears were confirmed. Dead at 41 years old... this really sucked. I made up my mind that moment that if the funeral was anywhere in New York I was going to it.

The পরবর্তি দিন the New York Daily News reported Eric's death and info on where the funeral would be held. It would be in Middletown, NY. My grandparents live in Newburgh, NY, which is only about 10 miles from Middletown.

So the দিন after Thanksgiving, I left for NY. I live in Lawrence, Massachusetts...
continue reading...
added by rakshasa
Source: mickeyratt.tumblr.com
added by twilighter4evr
posted by rakshasa
REAL NAME: Paul Charles Caravello
BIRTHDATE: July 12, 1950
BIRTHPLACE: Brooklyn, NY
DIED: November 24, 1991, due to a cancer related brain hemorrhage.
KISS MEMBER STATUS: mid 1980 - late 1991
KISS PERSONA: The Fox
INSTRUMENTS PLAYED: Vocals, Drums, Bass, some Guitar, harmonica.
INFLUENCES: The Beatles, Led Zeppelin, The Who, Neil Young, R&B
MARITAL STATUS: Eric never married.
CHILDREN: Eric never had any children.

SOME FACTS & TIDBITS আপনি MAY অথবা MAY NOT KNOW ABOUT ERIC CARR:
* Although he played the drums right handed, Eric was left handed.

* Eric became seriously involved in সঙ্গীত after discovering...
continue reading...
added by rakshasa
Source: tumblr.com
added by rakshasa
Source: cosmicnoodlez@tumblr.com
added by rakshasa
Source: JStarrC / JSC tumblr
added by rakshasa
Source: JStarrC / JSC tumblr
added by rakshasa
@-Doc Toombs-
video
eric carr
tribute
added by rakshasa
Eric 7 months and 12 days before he died. And only 3 days after open হৃদয় surgery
video
eric
thanks:)
added by kissastrophe
Source: ME
added by SnowDaisy
added by heavymetalbaby
added by SnowDaisy
added by rakshasa
Source: tumblr.com
added by rakshasa
Source: tumblr.com
added by rakshasa
Source: tumblr.com
posted by rakshasa
Returning the memories tonight
To the time আপনি were mine
Still burning, holding on tight
One হৃদয় beat at a time...whoa
Ooh ooh let your hair down

Without your প্রণয় is living a lie
But now I know we'll have it all tonight

Chorus
Somebody's waiting
Somebody's waiting for you
Somebody's waiting for your প্রণয়
Someone to hold you
Somebody's burning for you
Someone to know you
Won't আপনি let me প্রদর্শনী you?
Woohoo

We hold to প্রণয় for all of our lives
And lonely fools they never survive
When it's all too much for আপনি to go on
Just turn to me I'll be strong
আপনি can believe in প্রণয়
You can trust my heart...
continue reading...
added by rakshasa
Source: cosmicnoodlez@tumblr.com